skip to Main Content

Allied Telesis PC2000/SC Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s)Network (RJ-45) - 1 x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC - Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair - Multi-mode Fiber - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Standalone, Wall Mountable Powering Remote Devices Allied Telesis PC200/2000 Series media converters are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc., which are more than 100m from a Power over Ethernet switch. The PC2000/SP features a 100MB or 1000MB SFP port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. Allied Telesis offers a wide variety of SFPs featuring multimode, single mode and BiDi optics. The fixed fiber-optic...

Review This Product

Best Price: £291.99 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price
Allied Telesis PC2000/SC - Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Ports £291.99 Visit Store

Related Products

Allied Telesis MMC200/SC Transceiver/Media Converter - TAA Compliant - 2 Ports

Allied Telesis MMC200/SC Transceiver/Media Converter - TAA Compliant - 2 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Multi-mode Fiber - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 2 km - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable The Allied Telesis MMC Series of mini media converters leverages...

£104.99
More Information

Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL - Transceiver/Media Converter

Allied Telesis AT-MC101XL Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 2 km - Rack-mountable, External, Wall Mountable AT-MC101XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter is stand alone media converter that allows you to connect disparate cable types in your...

Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL - Transceiver/Media Converter

Allied Telesis AT-MC102XL Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 2 km - External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable AT-MC102XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter is stand alone media converter that allows you to connect disparate cable types in your...


Search or browse by merchant, category or brand
Back To Top